Cleveland’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (216) 954-5865

Mattress Removal · Elyria

Mattress Removal in Elyria

Most mattresses weigh more than they look, and a box spring doesn’t fit in a car. Skip the struggle: take a photo, get a price and pick a time. A queen is $103, a box spring $92, and a crew carries both out of the bedroom.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Basements & stairs included

Heman Ely’s Town on the Black River

Elyria was founded in 1817 by Heman Ely on the Black River and is the home of Lorain County Community College.

Grafton and Columbia Station are nearby. We haven’t confirmed Elyria’s own curbside bulk rules, so check with the City before putting a mattress out — or book us and skip the question.

Elyria Mattress Prices

ItemFlat price
Full mattress$94
Queen mattress$103
Box spring$92
Bed frame$68
Heavy / wood bed frame$126
$100 minimum. Stairs and disassembly included.

The Whole Bed, Frame Included

Solid-Wood Frames

Heavy sleigh and poster beds are taken apart in the room so nothing scrapes the hallway.

Guest Rooms and Basements

Extra beds from anywhere in the house can go on the same visit and quote.

Elyria Mattress FAQs

How much does mattress removal cost in Elyria?

A queen is $103, a full $94, and a box spring $92.

Will you take apart a wooden bed frame?

Yes. A heavy wood frame is $126, disassembly included.

Do you cover Grafton and Columbia Station?

Yes, both are part of our Lorain County area.

Is a same-day pickup possible?

Sometimes. Open times show on the quote page after you upload a photo.

Done With the Old Mattress?

One photo gets you a flat price.

Get My Elyria Quote

Text instead? 💬 Text (216) 954-5865 a photo.