Cleveland’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (216) 954-5865

Couch Removal · Lorain

Couch Removal in Lorain

In a Lorain family home, the living room gets heavy use, and eventually the sofa and recliner both need replacing at once. Take a picture of them and send it; we send back a single price and a crew comes to carry them out. A sofa is $126, a recliner $98.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Basements & stairs included

Black River Village to Lakefront City

Lorain began as Black River Village, was incorporated in 1874 and became a city in 1896. Its homes mostly date from the 1950s and 1960s.

It’s also one of the most Puerto Rican cities in Ohio: 21.1% of residents, and in South Lorain’s 44055 ZIP code, 26.1% speak Spanish at home.

Lorain Couch Prices

ItemFlat price
Sofa / couch$126
Sectional (3-piece)$185
Recliner$98
Power / lift recliner$123
Dining chair (each)$45
$100 minimum. No surprise charges once the crew arrives.

The Whole Room at Once

Couch and Recliner Together

Replacing the living room set? Both pieces leave on one visit and one quote.

Chairs and Tables Too

Dining chairs, a coffee table or an old TV stand can be added with another photo.

Lorain Couch FAQs

How much does couch removal cost in Lorain?

A sofa is $126, a recliner $98, and a three-piece sectional $185.

Do you take power lift recliners?

Yes, for $123, motor and all.

Do you cover Sheffield Lake?

Yes, along with Sheffield and the rest of the Lorain area.

Can I just send a photo to get a price?

Yes. One clear picture is usually enough, and the price comes back before you commit.

Replacing the Living Room?

Photograph the old pieces — a flat price in seconds.

Get My Lorain Quote

Texting is fine. 💬 Text (216) 954-5865 your photo.