Cleveland’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (216) 954-5865

Apartment Cleanout · Hough, Midtown & St. Clair–Superior

Apartment Cleanout in Hough

A move-out doesn’t have to cost much. Send photos of what’s left, see the price and only pay for the space it takes in the truck. A quarter truck is $241, and a single mattress starts at $82. The crew carries everything down from any floor.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Basements & stairs included

League Park and the East Side Breweries

Hough is named for Oliver and Eliza Hough, who settled here in 1799, and it joined Cleveland in 1873. Its landmark, League Park, was restored in 2014.

To the north, St. Clair–Superior was settled by Eastern Europeans in the 1880s and 1890s, holds the first Slovenian Catholic church in Cleveland, and was once called “the mecca of breweries in Cleveland.” About 32% of homes in ZIP 44103 are owner-occupied.

Hough Cleanout Prices

Item or loadFlat price
Minimum pickup$100
1/4 truck$241
1/2 truck$431
Twin mattress$82
Full mattress$94
Stairs are included. You approve the price before we come.

For Tenants and Owners

Tenants

Leave the unit clean for the walkthrough. Book a time a day or two before your keys are due.

Landlords

Items left behind after a tenant goes? Send photos, share access and get pictures when it’s clear.

The City’s bulk collection takes three items per household in the first full week of each month — fine for a chair, not for a whole apartment.

Hough Apartment FAQs

What’s the least I can pay for a pickup?

The minimum is $100, which covers a single small item or two.

Can a landlord book without being on site?

Yes. Approve from photos and share access details.

Do you cover St. Clair–Superior and Midtown?

Yes, at the same prices.

How many items does the City’s bulk pickup take?

Three per household, during the first full week of the month. We have no item limit.

See the Price First

Send photos and get a flat quote with no obligation.

Get My Hough Quote

Rather text? 💬 Text (216) 954-5865 the photos.