Cleveland’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (216) 954-5865

TV Removal ยท North Royalton & Broadview Heights

TV Removal in North Royalton

Home offices collect electronics: the monitor from two computers ago, a desktop tower, a printer and the TV that moved in when the family room got a bigger one. Photograph the pile and we’ll price it. A mid-size TV is $68, a desktop computer $62.

โœ“Insured, vetted haulers
โœ“Same-day when a crew is free
โœ“Flat photo-quoted pricing
โœ“No hidden charges
โœ“COI support
โœ“Donation and recycling
โœ“Basements & stairs included

Two Cities Chartered in the Early 1960s

North Royalton was founded in 1818 and became a city in 1961. Broadview Heights was a village in 1926 and a city in 1960.

Median build years in these ZIP codes run from 1978 to 1986.

North Royalton Electronics Prices

ItemFlat price
TV (42–65″)$68
Computer monitor$58
Desktop computer$62
Home printer$58
Box of cables & small electronics$77
$100 minimum. Wipe your drives before pickup.

Office and Basement Electronics

Home Office Clear-Out

Monitors, towers, printers and the cable drawer all go on one quote.

Finished-Basement Media Rooms

Old TVs, speakers and receivers come out together when the room gets redone.

North Royalton TV FAQs

Do you take computers and monitors?

Yes. A monitor is $58 and a desktop $62.

Should I erase my hard drive first?

Yes. Please wipe or remove any drives before the crew arrives.

Do you cover Broadview Heights?

Yes, along with the rest of North Royalton.

What does a box of old cables cost?

A box of cables and small electronics is $77.

Clear the Home Office

Photograph the electronics pile and get a flat price.

Get My North Royalton Quote

Want to text? ๐Ÿ’ฌ Text (216) 954-5865 a photo.